Description: Macintosh HD:Users:ylandman:Dropbox:Yuri Promo:Foto's:Instrument collections:2 MoTA Collection.jpg

 

 

PAST EVENTS

 

(under construction)

2007

2008

2009

2010

2011

2012

2013

(under construction)

NOV Thu 13th Kln DE  Gebaude 9, Bismuth performance, opening for Lee Ranaldo & the Dust

NOV Sat 15th - 16th Luzern CH B-Sides goes Migma Performance Tage @ Sedel, Home Swinger Workshop & Orchestra Performance

NOV Fri 22nd Eindhoven NL @ Design Academy Eindhoven, Installation & Ensemble Performance w/ 30 students

DEC Wed 4th Amsterdam NL ARWL #1 @ Caf de Ruimte, Instrument Presentation

DEC Sat 14th Rotterdam NL, NuMoon Fest 06 Space is the Place @ Grounds, Bismuth Performance

DEC Sat 21st Utrecht NL, Sneeuw en Ruis Festival @ EKKO, Bismuth Performance

 

 

2014

JAN Thu 16th Groningen NL, Geertruida Label Night @ Warhol, Eurosonic, Bismuth Performance

JAN Sat 18th Groningen NL, Subbacultcha! Wham! Wham! Daytime Party @ Gallery Sign, multiple Bismuth Performances

FEB Tue 4th 18.30 Amsterdam NL, FredFarrowBrittAvelonTan High Tea Party @ Salon Waldorf, Performance w/ Anna Barie (ex-These Are Powers) & Britt Avelon Tan (ex-Eva Braun)

FEB Tue 11th 10.00-13.00 Utrecht NL, @ ISK, Workshop and Participation Performance

MAR 13th - 16th Birmingham UK, The Big Bang Fair 2014 @ NEC, Daily Instrument Demonstrations

MAR Tue 25th Metz FR, @ La Face Cache, Performance w/ Marijn Westerlaken & Teun Heijmans

MAR Wed 26th Lyon FR, @ La Triperie, Performance w/ Jake Burton (Action Beat), Marijn Westerlaken & Teun Heijmans

MAR Thu 27th Calenzano IT, @ Factory Club, Performance w/ Marijn Westerlaken & Teun Heijmans

MAR Fri 28th Lodi IT, @ Parco Belgiardino, Performance w/ Marijn Westerlaken & Teun Heijmans

MAR Sat 29th Mantova IT, @ La Boje, Performance w/ Marijn Westerlaken & Teun Heijmans

APR Wed 2nd Paris FR, @La Zorba, Performance w/ Britt Avelon Tan, Marijn Westerlaken & Teun Heijmans

APR Sat 5th Rotterdam NL, Motel Mozaique @ De Schouwburg, Lecture about String Preparation Techniques as an introduction for Hauschkas concert

APR Thu 10th Amsterdam NL, @ OT301, Perfomance w/ Marijn & Teun from Those Foreign Kids supporting Action Beat w/ GW Sok

APR Thu 24th Amsterdam NL, Bismuth Album Release Party @ OT301 w/ Excepter

MAY Tue 6th Tampere FI, @ TAMK, Music and Media 7th International Week, Electronic circuitry Workshop

MAY Wed 7th Tampere FI, @ TAMK, Music and Media 7th International Week, String Instrument Workshop

MAY Thu 8th Tampere FI, @ Restaurant Artturi, Orchestra Performance

MAY Fri 9th Tampere FI, @ TAMK, Music and Media 7th International Week, Piezo Amping Workshop

MAY Sat 10th Amsterdam NL, Nieuwe Tijd voor de Oude Kerk Festival @ De Oude Kerk, Bismuth performance

MAY Mon 12th Berlin GE, @ Liebig 12, Home Swinger Workshop

MAY Tue 13th Berlin GE, @ Liebig 12, Kalimba Workshop

MAY Thu 15th Berlin GE, @ Urban Spree, Solo & Orchestra Performance w/ members Camera

MAY Fri 16th Berlin GE, @ Liebig 12, White Eagle Workshop & Strateraser Workshop

MAY Wed 28th Amsterdam NL, Public Lancering @ Felix & Foam, Bismuth Impro Set

MAY Sat 31st Amsterdam NL, Dag v/h Ambacht @ Roest, Audience playing on Instruments & Lecture

JUN Sun 1st Amsterdam NL, Festival Ambacht in Beeld, Alles Tot Dit Doc Screening, Lecture, Amped Soda Pop Bottles Workshop

JUN Sun 15th Amsterdam NL, Holland Festival @ Muziekgebouw aan t IJ, Triochord Workshop

JUN Thu 19th Amsterdam NL, @ OCCII, Impro Set w/ Those Foreign Kids & Arnold v/d Velde supporting Girl Band

JUN Sun 29th 14.00 – 16.00 Gouda NL, Gouwestad Radio Live Impro Set by Bismuth + interview

JUN Sun 29th 19.30 Rotterdam NL, Politics of Craft @ Piet Zwart Institute, B ismuth Performance

JUL Wed 2nd The Hague NL, @ Villa K, Solo Performance

JUL Sat 5th Warsaw PL, @ The Centre for Contemporary Art, Ujazdowski Castle, Solo Performance

JUL Sun 6th Berlin DE, Yuri on Speed Hard Disk Workshop

JUL Sat 12th Rotterdam NL, Bazar Bizar Festival, Bismuth Performance

AUG Sun 3rd Dueville VI IT, @ Via Roma 17, Performance w/ Gianmarco Bergamin & Matteo Ruini of Panda Kid

AUG Sat 9th Delft NL, Car Art Festival @ Lijm & Cultuur, Solo Performance

AUG Fri 15th Otep ET, @ Maajaam, Experimental Site Specific Workshop

AUG Sat 16th Otep ET, @ Maajaam, Experimental Site Specific Workshop

AUG Sun 17th Otep ET, @ Maajaam, Experimental Site Specific Workshop

AUG Mon 18th Otep ET, @ Maajaam, Experimental Site Specific Workshop

AUG Tue 19th Otep ET, @ Maajaam, Experimental Site Specific Workshop

AUG Wed 20th Otep ET, @ Maajaam, Experimental Site Specific Workshop

AUG Thu 21st Tartu ET, @ Aparaaditehas, Duo Performance w/ Jonas Van den Bossche

AUG Fri 22nd Tallinn ET, @ Katlaaed – Yard of Kultuurikatel, Malevich String Plate Workshop

AUG Sat 23rd Tallinn ET, @ Katlaaed – Yard of Kultuurikatel, Duo Performance w/ Jonas Van den Bossche

AUG Sun 24th Amsterdam NL, Grachtenfestival, Ensemble Performance

SEP Fri 12th Enschede NL, @ Gogbot Festival, Bismuth w/ Der Wexel Westerveld

SEP Sat 13th Rotterdam NL, Joep van Lieshouts Happy Industry Festival @ Museum Parc, Bismuth Performance

OCT Thu 16th Amsterdam NL, Amsterdam Dance Event @ Volkshotel, Lecture and Instrument Presentation follow by Radna Rumpings Seeing Sound Event

OCT Sun 19th Amsterdam NL, @ Splendor, short Solo Performance

OCT Thu 28th Utrecht NL, @ EKKO w/ Those Foreign Kids supporting Perfect Pussy

OCT Fri 31st Strassbourg FR, @ Molodoi, Solo Performance w/ Those Foreign Kids

NOV Sat 1st Schio IT, @ CSA Arcadia Solo Performance w/ Those Foreign Kids

NOV Sun 2nd Trento IT @ CS Bruno Solo Performance w/ Those Foreign Kids

NOV Tue 4th Marseille FR, @ LEmbobineuse Solo performance w/ Those Foreign Kids

NOV Wed 5th Basel CH, @ Archiv w/ Those Foreign Kids

NOV Thu 6th Zurich CH, @ The Gonzo Club, Solo Performance w/ Those Foreign Kids

Nov Fri 7th Metz FR @ La Face Cache, Solo Performance w/ Those Foreign Kids

NOV Mon 17th Daytime Liepaja LV, iWeek @ MP Lab, Liepājas Universitātes Mākslas pētījumu laboratorija, Amperd Soda Pop Bottles Workshop

NOV Mon 17th Evening Liepaja LV, Solo Performance

NOV Tue 18th Liepaja LV, iWeek, Demonstration for Kids

NOV Wed 19th Liepaja LV, iWeek, Workshop

NOV Thu 20th Liepaja LV, iWeek, Workshop

NOV Fri 21st Liepaja LV, iWeek, Workshop

NOV Sat 22nd Liepaja LV, iWeek, Orchestra Performance w/ students

DEC Wed 3th 12.00-16.00 Tours FR, @ Le Temps Machine, Kalimba Workshop

DEC Wed 3th 19.00-23.00 Tours FR, @ Le Temps Machine, Home Swinger & Triochord Workshops

DEC Thu 4th Tours FR, @ Le Temps Machine, Lecture, Solo Performance & Orchestra Performance

DEC Fri 5th Nantes FR, Set/30 @ Blockhaus, Solo Performance

DEC Sat 13th Nijmegen NL, @ Extrapool, Suprematic String Plate Workshop, Talk and a Performance w/ the Participants & Solo Performance.

DEC Mon 15th Berlin GE, Experimental Montag @ Mmd Claude, Performance w/ Margaret Unknown

DEC Tue 16th Berlin GE, @ Untertitel w/ Margaret Unknown & Kasia justkas Singing Kitchen

DEC Thu 18th Vienna AU, @ Mo. workshop steel on foam

DEC Fri 19th Vienna AU, Performance w/ Margaret Unknown

 

 

2015

JAN Sat 3rd Dordrecht NL, @ DOOR, Lecture & Solo Performance

JAN Sun 11th Amsterdam NL @ Splendor, Duo Performance w/ Nora Mulder

JAN Sat 24th Tilburg NL @ Gifgrond, Bismuth Performance

FEB Wed 4th Glasgow UK @ The Flying Duck, Solo Performance

FEB Fri 6th Daytime Manchester UK @ Salford University, Lecture

FEB Sat 7th 12.00-16.00 Manchester UK, @ Islington Mill, Steel on Foam Workshops

FEB Sat 7th 19.00-22.00 Manchester UK, @ Islington Mill, Triochord, Home Swinger workshop

FEB Sun 8th Manchester UK, @ Islington Mill, Lecture, Solo Performance & Orchestra Performance

FEB Mon 9th Liverpool UK, @ DROP the Dumbulls, Artist in Residence

FEB Tue 10th Liverpool UK, Artist in Residence

FEB Wed 11th Liverpool UK, Artist in Residence

FEB Wed 25th 13.00-17.00 Hasselt BE @ PXL Music Academy, Contact Mic Workshop

MAR Mon 2nd Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Residency

MAR Tue 3rd Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Workshop, info via Sonoscopia

MAR Wed 4th Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Workshop, info via Sonoscopia

MAR Thu 5th Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Workshop, info via Sonoscopia

MAR Fri 6th Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Workshop, info via Sonoscopia

MAR Sat 7th Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Solo Performance & Orchestra Performance, more info asap

MAR Sun 8th Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Residency

MAR Mon 9th Porto PT, @ Sonoscopia, Residency

MAR Tue 11th Barcelona ES @ Lupita del Raval Duo Performance w/ Benjamin Watson

MAR Thu 12th Toulouse FR, @ Collectif IPN, Solo performance

MAR Sat 14th Amsterdam NL, @ De Ruimte, Performance Bismuth feat. Those Foreign Kids

MAR Sun 22nd Eindhoven NL @ Flipside, Building a permanent collection for their musical programm

MAR Wed 25th Utrecht NL, Geluidshinderdag @ Jaarbeurs, Lecture

MAR Thu 26th Eindhoven NL @ Flipside, Building a permanent collection for their musical programm & Open stage w/ the instruments + Solo Performance

MAR Sat 28th Leiden NL, @ Meet & Greet, Hydrophone/Contact Mic Workshop,

APR Sun 5th Druten NL, Social Peek Show @ Galerie Beerenberg, Duo Performance w/ Der Wexel Wessel Westerveld

APR Fri 10th Daytime Rotterdam NL, Motel Mozaique @ TENT, Malevich String Plate Workshop in addition to the exhibition of Hidde van Schie & Woody van Amen

APR Fri 10th 21.00 - 0.00 Rotterdam NL, Radicals #2, Road on the Road @ Roodkapje, Bismuth Performances in a bus

APR Sat 11th 15.00 Rotterdam NL, Motel Mozaique @ TENT, Orchestra Performance w/ Hidde van Schie and the workshop participants

APR Sat 11th 21.00 - 0.00 Rotterdam NL, Radicals #2, Road on the Road @ Roodkapje, Bismuth Performances in a bus

APR Tue 14th Belgrado RS, @ Resonate Festival, Solo Performance

APR Wed 15th Belgrado RS, @ Resonate Festival, Malevich String Plate Workshop

APR Sat 18th Den Bosch NL FAQ Festival @ de Toonzaal, Solo Performance

APR Fri 24th Rotterdam NL, Fake Magazine #2 Release Party @ De Player, Bismuth Performance

APR Wed 29th Hasselt BE, @ PXL Music Academy, Lecture for students

MAY Sun 3rd Brugge BE, @ Concertgebouw, Duo Performance w/ Der Wexel Wessel Westerveld w/ his Intonarumori @ a Futurist Exhibition

MAY Tue 5th Tampere FI, International Week @ TAMK, Malevich String Plate Workshop

MAY Wed 6th Tampere FI, International Week @ TAMK, Malevich String Plate Workshop

MAY Thu 7th Tampere FI, International Week @ Telakka, Orchestra and Solo Performance

MAY Fri 8th Tampere FI, International Week

MAY Fri 15th Kln DE, @ Baustelle Kalk, Solo-performance

MAY Sat 16th 12.00-16.00 Frankfurt am Main DE, Phonophon @ INM, Kalimba Workshop

MAY Sat 16th 17.00-22.00 Frankfurt am Main DE, Phonophon @ INM, Home Swinger Workshop

MAY Sun 17th Frankfurt am Main DE, Phonophon @ INM, Orchestra Performance & Solo Performance

MAY Thu 21st Antwerp BE, Bismuth performance tba

MAY Thu 22nd Deventer NL, Catch @ Kunstenlab, Lecture, soon more info

MAY Thu 29th Leeuwarden NL, @ Academy for Pop Culture, Home Swinger & Triochord Workshops

MAY Thu 29th Amsterdam NL @tba, Solo or Bismuth Performance

JUN Sun 7th Deventer NL, @ Kunstenlab, Instrument Presentation & Solo Performance

JUN Thu 11th Eindhoven NL, @ Crosslinx, 3x3 Performance w/ dance

JUN Sat 13th Amsterdam NL, @ tba, Solo or Bismuth Performance

JUN Sat 13th Amsterdam NL @ A Lab, Instrument Exhibition

JUN Sun 14th Amsterdam NL @ A Lab, Instrument Exhibition

JUN Sun 21st Amsterdam NL, Bismuth Performance at a Wedding

JUN Mon 22nd Breda NL, @ Stilte Festival, 3x3 Performance w/ dance

JUN Sat 27th Toulouse FR, @ Siesta Electronique Festival, Home Swinger and Triochord Workshop

JUL Sun 5th Mons BE, Fte de la Musique @ Mons Invisible, Bismuth Performance

JUL Wed 15th Haarlem NL, Parksessies #1, Bismuth Performance

SEP Wed 2nd Amsterdam NL @ UvA, Lecture

SEP Sun 13th Amsterdam NL @ Muziekgebouw aan t IJ, Presentation

SEP Sun 20th Utrecht NL, @ Metaal Kathedraal, Bismuth Performance and Sound Installation

SEP Wed 23rd Amsterdam NL @ UvA, Lecture

SEP Sat 26th Den Bosch NL, Nacht van de Kunst en Wetenschap @ Toonzaal, Bismuth Performance and Sound Installation

OCT Wed 7th Amsterdam NL @ De Brakke Grond, Bismuth Performance w/ Wide Vercnocke

OCT Sat 17th Amersfoort NL @ Kaalstaart Festival, Bismuth Performance and Lecture

OCT Thu 22nd Eindhoven NL @ Van Pierre, Short Presentation & Sound Installation

OCT Thu 29th Augsburg DE, @ Lab.30 Festvial, Solo performance

OCT Sat 31st Augsburg DE, @ Lab.30 Festvial, Solo performance

NOV Fri 6th Amsterdam NL @ HvA, as a jury member judging the Instrument Building Project of the HvA

NOV Wed 11th Ljubljana SVN @ Ljudmila, Malevich String Plate Workshop

NOV Thu 12th Ljubljana SVN @ Ljudmila, Malevich String Plate Workshop

NOV Fri 13th Ljubljana SVN @ Ljudmila, Hacked Hard Disc Drive Workshop

NOV Sat 14th Ljubljana SVN @ Ljudmila, Kalimba Workshop

NOV Wed 25th Amsterdam NL @ Subbacultcha! Office, Sound installation, Instrument Demonstration and Q&A

DEC Fri 5th Den Bosch NL @ De Toonzaal, Instrument Demonstration

DEC Fri 11th Breda NL @ tba, Performance w/ dancers from De Stilte

 

 

2016

JAN Sun 10th Amsterdam NL @ Saunakaravaan, special Bismuth Performance in the sauna

JAN Sun 17th Berlin DE @ Haus der Kulturen der Welt, Duo Performance w/ Der Wexel Wessel Westerveld and his Intonarumori

JAN Wed 20th Kln DE @ KHM Workshop

JAN Thu 21st Kln DE @ KHM Workshop

JAN Fri 22nd Kln DE @ Stadtgarten solo and ensemble performance

FEB Fri 5th Antwerp BE Artrave #2 @ Het Bos, Bismuth Performance

FEB Sat 13th Nijmegen NL @ Extrapool, Presentation of the Extrapool Instrument Collection & Bismuth Performance

FEB Wed 17th Leeuwarden NL @ De Neushoorn, Workshop trash building & participant performance

FEB Thu 18th Rotterdam NL @ Roodkapje, Bismuth Performance w/ Slumberland & Knalpot

FEB Sat 20th Amsterdam NL @ De Ruimte, Duo Performance w/ Der Wexel Wessel Westerveld

FEB Thu 25th Eindhoven NL, Cross Linx Festvial @ Muziekgebouw Eindhoven , 3x3 performance w/ De Stilte

FEB Fri 26th Daytime Amsterdam NL, Cross Linx Festvial @ Muziekgebouw aan t IJ , Music Mining Workshop for students

FEB Fri 26th Amsterdam NL, Cross Linx Festvial @ Muziekgebouw aan t IJ , 3x3 performance w/ De Stilte

FEB Sat 27th Rotterdam NL, Cross Linx Festvial @ De Doelen , 3x3 performance w/ De Stilte

FEB Sun 28th Groningen NL, Cross Linx Festvial @ Oosterpoort , 3x3 performance w/ De Stilte

MAR Tue 15th BE Brussel BANG Festival @ KultuurKaffee, Malevich String Plate Workshop

MAR Wed 16th BE Brussel BANG Festival @ KultuurKaffee, Malevich String Plate Workshop

MAR Thu 17th BE Brussel BANG Festival @ KultuurKaffee, Participant Performance & Bismuth Performance

APR Fri 8th Toulouse FR, In Extremis Festival @ Thtre Garonne, Solo Performance

APR Fri 22nd Tallinn EE, Re – Drum @ MIMstuudio, solo performance

APR Sat 23rd Riga LT, Pavasara Pumpuri @ Autentika, performance

MAY Sat 14th Nijmegen NL @ Extrapool, Build Your Own Daxophone Workshop

MAY Tue 17th Nantes FR @ La Rumeur, Solo Performance

MAY Thu 19th 13.00 Barcelona ES @ Escola Massana, lecture & instrument demonstration

MAY Thu 19th 21.00 Barcelona ES, Munt event @ LAutomtica, Performance/Installation w/ Benjamin Watson & Ccile Jarsaillon

MAY Fri 20th Barcelona ES @ Gutter Fest, Home Swinger Workshop

MAY Sat 21st Barcelona ES @ Gutter Fest, Daxophone Workshop

MAY Sat 21st Daytime Barcelona ES @ Gutter Fest, Kalimba Workshop

MAY Sat 21st 21.00 Barcelona ES @ Gutter Fest, Yuri Landman, Performance w/ Benjamin Watson & Ccile Jarsaillon

JUN Sun 5th Eindhoven NL Festival op de Dommel @ TU/e Science Park, Solo performance/Installation

JUN Tue 14th Rotterdam  NL @ WORM, Session w/ Les Harries (from France), Lukas Simonis, Henk Bakker, Janneke van der Putten

JUN Wed 15th Rotterdam NL @ WORM, Performance w/ Les Harries (from France), Lukas Simonis, Henk Bakker, Janneke van der Putten

JUN Sat 18th Eindhoven NL, Casual Classics @ Muziekgebouw, 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

JUN Sun 19th Amsterdam NL, Kultur @ PopinnPark, Installation, also Scrosh Ensemble (Porto)

JUL Sat 16th Leeuwarden NL @ Welcome to the Village, Thrash Building Workshop

JUL Sun 17th Leeuwarden NL @ Welcome to the Village, Thrash Building Workshop

JUL Sun 17th Leeuwarden NL @ Welcome to the Village, Bismuth Performance

SEP Sun 4th Deventer NL, Finissage Stilstand.gif @ Kunstenlab, Duo Performance w/ Wessel Westerveld

SEP Wed 14th Bern CH @ Grand Palais, Solo Performance & Motor Installation

SEP Thu 15th Winterthur CH @ Helvi, Solo Performance & Motor Installation

SEP Fri 16th Dornbirn AU, Soundsnoise Festival @ Spielboden, Solo Performance & Motor Installation

SEP Sat 17th Dornbirn AU, Soundsnoise Festival @ Spielboden, Daxophone DIY Building Workshop

SEP Sun 18th Milan IT, RRUUMMOOOREE @ Cascina Autogestita Torchiera, Solo performance & Motor Installation

SEP Mon 19th Milan IT @ Cascina Autogestita Torchiera, Daxophone DIY Building Workshop

SEP Sat 24th Zonhoven BE @ Jeugdhuis Nachtwacht, Solo performance & Motor Installation

SEP Fri 30th Zagreb, HR @ G-MK, Lecture & Solo Performance

OCT Sat 1st Zagreb, HR @ Radiona, Daxophone and Kalimba workshop

OCT Sun 2nd Zagreb, HR @ Radiona, Triochord workshops

OCT Mon 3rd Zagreb, HR @ Radiona, Artist-in-residence

OCT Tue 4th Zagreb, HR @ Radiona, Artist-in-residence

OCT Wed 5th Zagreb, HR @ Radiona, Artist-in-residence

OCT Thu 6th Zagreb, HR @ Radiona, Artist-in-residence

OCTFri 7th LjubLjana, SV @ MoTA, Lecture and Instrument Demonstration

OCT Sat 15th Dordrecht NL @ Door, Bismuth Performance

OCT Sat 22nd Eindhoven NL, Dutch Design Week @ STRP-S, exhibition and public playing on instruments

OCT Sun 23rd Eindhoven NL, Dutch Design Week @ STRP-S, exhibition and public playing on instruments

OCT Sat 29th  Amsterdam NL, Pop-inn Park, solo performance

OV Fri 18th Rotterdam NL, @ Koffie & Ambacht, Bismuth Performance

NOV Wed 23rd Malta @ Spazju Kreattiv, Solo Performance

NOV Thu 24th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

NOV Fri 25th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

NOV Sat 26th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

NOV Sun 27th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

NOV Mon 28th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

NOV Tue 29thMalta, Residency, building an instrument collection

NOV Wed 30th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

DEC Thu 1st Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

DEC Fri 2nd Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

DEC Sat 3rd Malta, Residency, Presentation and Performance

DEC Sun 4th Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

DEC Mon 5st Malta, Residency, building an instrument collection

DEC Tue 13th Porto PT @ Sonoscopia, Residency

DEC Wed 14th Porto PT @ Sonoscopia, Residency

DEC Fri 16th Madrid ES @ Legazpi/Almendrales, Daxophone workshop

DEC Sat 17th 12.00 Madrid ES @ Legazpi/Almendrales, Kalimba workshop

DEC Sat 17th 18.00 Madrid ES @ Legazpi/Almendrales, Home Swinger Workshop

DEC Sun 18th Madrid ES @ Legazpi/Almendrales, Duo Performance

DEC Fri 23rd Amsterdam NL Subbacultcha!s L.A.N.-Party @ Melkweg, Sound installation & Solo Performance

DEC Thu 29th Amsterdam NL @ tba, Bismuth Performance

 

2017

JAN Fri 13th Bordeaux FR @ tba, solo performance

JAN Sun 15th Toulouse FR @ Thatre Garonne, DIY Daxophone Workshop

JAN Thu 19th Haarlem NL @ Patronaat, Bismuth Performance, aftershow after Einstrzende Neubauten

JAN Fri 20st Toulouse FR @ Thatre Garonne, Solo Performance

JAN Sat 21st Daytime Marseille FR @ Data, Kalimba Building Workshop

JAN Sun 22nd Evening Marseille FR @ Data, Solo Performance

JAN Sun 22nd Daytime Marseille FR @ Data, Home Swinger and/or Triochord Building Workshop

JAN Mon 23rd Toulon FR @ Conservatoire TPM, Instrument Building Workshop

JAN Tue 24th Toulon FR @ Conservatoire TPM, Instrument Building Workshop

JAN Wed 25th Toulon FR @ Conservatoire TPM, Instrument Building Workshop

JAN Thu 26th Toulon FR @ Conservatoire TPM, Instrument Building Workshop

JAN Fri 27th Toulon FR @ Conservatoire TPM, Instrument Building Workshop

JAN Fri 27th Evening Toulon FR @ Conservatoire TPM Solo Performance & Performance w/ students

JAN Sat 28th Daytime Marseille FR @ Data, Daxophone and Hard Disc Drive Workshops

JAN Mon 30th Made NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

JAN Tue 31st Made NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Thu 2nd Made NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Fri 3rd Lieshout NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Mon 6th Terheijden NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Tue 7th Terheijden NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Thu 9th Lieshout NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Fri 10th Beek en Donk NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Mon 13th Beek en Donk NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Tue 14th Aarle-Rixtel NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Thu 16th Aarle-Rixtel NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Fri 17th Son NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

FEB Sun 19th Utrecht NL Cinetoon#4 @ De Vechtclub, Solo performance and performance on silent films

MAR Sat 4th Tilburg NL @ Gifgrond Daxophone DIY workshop

MAR Sat 4th Evening Tilburg NL @ Gifgrond Bismuth performance

MAR Mon 6th Amsterdam NL @ HvA, member of jury in instrument building project of the HvA

MAR Tue 7th Son NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

MAR Thu 9th Son en Breughel NL 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

MAR Fri 10th Breughel NL Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

MAR Tue 28th Utrecht NL, Geluidshinderdag @ Jaarbeurs, Lecture and Solo Performance

MAR Thu 30th Rotterdam NL @ Walhalla Theater, Installation and Solo Performance

APR Thu 13th NL Son & Breugel, 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

APR Sun 16th Utrecht NL @ Tweetakt Festival, Musical Instrument Exhibition

APR Thu 20th Belgrade SV@ Resonate Festival, Motor Installation

APR Tue 25th Tampere FI, @TAMK, Daxophone Workshop

APR Wed 26th Tampere FI, @TAMK, building an instrument collection w/ students

APR Thu 27th Tampere FI, @TAMK, building an instrument collection w/ students

APR Thu 27th 16.30 Tampere FI, @TAMK, Sound installation & Solo Performance

APR Fri 28th Tampere FI, @TAMK, building an instrument collection w/ students

MAY Fri 12th Braunsweig GE, @ HBK, solo performance

MAY Mon 15th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

MAY Tue 16th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

MAY Wed 17th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

MAY Thu 18th Graz AU @ FH Joanneum University, Lecture

MAY Fri 19th Graz AU @ FH Joanneum University, Triochord Workshop

MAY Fri 26th Ibiza ES, @ Can Vicente del Amo, building an instrument collection

MAY Sat 27th Ibiza ES, @ Can Vicente del Amo, Solo Performance

MAY Mon 29th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

MAY Tue 30th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

MAY Wed 31st The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Thu 1st The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Fri 2nd The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Sat 3rd The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Sun 4th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Mon 5th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Tue 6th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Wed 7th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Thu 8th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Fri 9th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Sat 10th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Sun 11th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Sun 11th Evening The Hague NL @ iii Performance w/ the Helicopters (an YL sound art instrallation presented by iii)

JUN Mon 12th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Thu 15th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Fri 16th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Sat 17th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Mon 19th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Tue 20th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Wed 21th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Thu 22th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Fri 23th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Mon 26th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Tue 27th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Wed 28th Amsterdam NL Soundlab @ Muziekgebouw aan t IJ, Talk and presentation w/ experimental musical instruments

JUN Tue 28th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Wed 29th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUN Thu 30th The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUL Fri 1st The Hague NL @ iii Residency

JUL Sun 16th Nijmegen Lent NL, @ Festival op t Eiland, 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

JUL Sat 22nd 17.00 The Hague NL, SubMarine Festival @ PIP, Performance w/ the Helicopters (an YL sound art instrallation presented by iii)

SEP Tue 12th Amsterdam NL Whats Up 98 @ Pakhuis de Zwijger, Talkshow

 

 

 

 

 

SEP Sat 23rd 14.00-16.00 Rotterdam NL, Maaike van Steenis book presentation @ De Nieuwe Banier, Helicopters (an YL sound art instrallation presented by iii), Closed event, on invitation only.

SEP Fri 29th Basel CH @ Flatterschaft, Solo Performance

SEP Sat 30th Basel CH, @ Flatterschaft, DIY Kalimba Workshop

Info here: https://www.facebook.com/events/1885053151758403/

For registration mail: workshop@pimpiripim.com

 

OCT Sun 1st Basel CH, @ Flatterschaft, DIY Triochord and Home Swinger Workshop

Info here: https://www.facebook.com/events/1097833650348765/

            For registration mail: workshop@pimpiripim.com

OCT Mon 2nd Zurich CH @ ZHdK, Malevich String Plate Workshop

OCT Tue 3rd Zurich CH @ ZHdK, Solo Performance

OCT Sat 7th Menen BE, @ CC De Steiger, Instrument Building Workshop

OCT Sat 14th Menen BE, @ CC De Steiger, Ensemble & Solo Performance

OCT Sat 14th Menen BE, @ CC De Steiger, Helicopters (a YL sound art instrallation presented by iii)

OCT Tue 17th Leuven BE, No Patent Pending @ STUK, Performance w/ the Helicopters (an YL sound art instrallation presented by iii)

OCT Thu 26th NL tba, 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

OCT Fri 27th NL tba, 3x3 Performance w/ dance company De Stilte

NOV Sun 5th Den Bosch NL, November Music Festival @ Kruithuis, Helicopters (a YL sound art instrallation presented by iii)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Back to home